Membership Graphic.png

REGISTRATION DEADLINE  - June 30, 2020**

BASIC - FREE

Basic membership is free to all 2020 PROMAC Competitors.

Benefits include:

  • Not rated, but included in rankings. 

  • Not eligible for year-end awards

  • 15% off All Adidas products at adidas.com

PROMAC PLUS - $40

PROMAC Plus membership is $40 annually.

 

Benefits include: 

  • All Basic benefits; and

  • PROMAC ratings and rankings

  • Eligible for year-end awards

  • PROMAC patch & sticker

  • 30% off select Adidas apparel

  • 10% off Kataaro products

PROMAC GOLD - $99

PROMAC GOLD membership is $99 annually. 

Benefits include: 

  • ALL PROMAC PLUS benefits; and

  • 2020 NASKA World Membership

  • 40% off select Adidas apparel

​​

ABOUT 2020

MEMBERSHIP

CONTACT US:

info@promackarate.com

Competitor membership is required for competition ratings in all PROMAC tournaments and for end-of-year awards eligibility.

The deadline to register is June 30, 2020. This is because of how we are going to rate members and assign points for black belt competitors at Battle of Atlanta.

Competitors can still register and pay $40 (or $99) to become a member at any time after the June 30 cut-off date, but will only retain points earned after the cut-off. 

 

As soon as a competitor pays for membership, any points earned after the cut-off date will count toward end of year rankings and awards.

Should a competitor wish to retain ALL points prior to member registration including those earned prior to the June 30 cut-off date, he or she must select and pay the $25 up-charge fee.

 

After July 1, 2020, membership fees are

 

$65 for PROMAC PLUS

$124 for PROMAC GOLD 

Embrace the journey.

CONFERENCE AWARDS

2020  PROMAC ELITE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PROMAC ELITE rankings are determined by the combined total point accumulation earned by a competitor at all rated tournaments in which he/she competes and places throughout the conference and will be the basis for our year-end awards including Conference Grand Champion Jackets.

 

The PROMAC ELITE Divisional Winners and Top 5 are determined by the combined total point accumulation earned by a competitor at all rated tournaments throughout the conference in the specific divisions in which he/she competes and places.

 

The PROMAC ELITE Overall Conference Champions are determined by the combined total point accumulation earned by a competitor at all rated tournaments in which he/she competes throughout the conference in the rated Grand Champion divisions only. Divisional points are not included in this determination, but may be used as a factor in determining the overall winner in the event of a tie.

For a complete list and explanation of conference awards!

 

2019 CONFERENCE AWARD WINNERS

ELITE OVERALL BLACK BELT CONFERENCE GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Overall Forms Champion

13 & Under Overall Weapons Champion

14 - 17 Overall Forms Champion

14 - 17 Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Forms Champion

18+ Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Men's Fighting Champion

18+ Overall Women's Fighting Champion

Jonah Meshell

Brady Clifford

PJ Clark

PJ Clark

Riley Rhodes

Michael Smith

Justin Johnson

Riley Rhodes

ELITE OVERALL UNDER BELT CONFERENCE GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

Riley Claire Carlisle

David Hernandez

David Hernandez

No Rated Winner

Sierra Luttrell

Sierra Luttrell

EAST REGION OVERALL BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Overall Forms Champion

13 & Under Overall Weapons Champion

14 - 17 Overall Forms Champion

14 - 17 Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Forms Champion

18+ Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Men's Fighting Champion

18+ Overall Women's Fighting Champion

Brady Clifford

Averi Presley

Dawson Holt

PJ Clark

Riley Rhodes

Michael Smith

Justin Johnson

Riley Rhodes

EAST REGION OVERALL UNDER BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champions

13 & Under Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Forms Overall Champions

14 - 17 Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champions

Riley Claire Carlisle

Lia Vorst

David Hernandez

David Hernandez

No Rated Winner

Sierra Luttrell

Kyle Mapes

Kyle Mapes

Angel Vickery

Cole Wilson

WEST REGION OVERALL BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Overall Forms Champion

13 & Under Overall Weapons Champion

14 - 17 Overall Forms Champion

14 - 17 Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Forms Champion

18+ Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Men's Fighting Champion

18+ Overall Women's Fighting Champion

Jonah Meshell

Brady Clifford

PJ Clark

PJ Clark

Riley Rhodes

Michael Smith

Shaun Vickery

Riley Rhodes

WEST REGION OVERALL UNDER BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

Riley Claire Carlisle

David Hernandez

David Hernandez

No Rated Winner

Sierra Luttrell

Sierra Luttrell

COMPETITORS OF THE YEAR

Adult Black Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Adult Black Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Adult Under Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Adult Under Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Youth Black Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Youth Black Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Youth Under Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Youth Under Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Shaun Vickery

Riley Rhodes

Jody Jordan

Amy Lear

Brady Clifford

Kira Jones

Ryan Clifford

Elyse Webster

ELITE YOUTH SPARRING CHAMPIONS

Youth Male Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Jackson Jordan

Joseph Rhodes

Callie Garrett

Kira Jones

Ryan Clifford

Justin Barnwell

KaeLynn Coey

Angel Vickery

EAST REGION YOUTH SPARRING CHAMPIONS

Youth Male Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Jackson Jordan

Joseph Rhodes

Callie Garrett

Baylie Will

Ryan Clifford

Kyle Mapes

Ella Heath/ Lillian McLean

Angel Vickery

WEST REGION YOUTH SPARRING CHAMPIONS

Youth Male Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Kaden Vickery

Hatcher Pugh/ Joseph Rhodes

Callie Garrett

Kira Jones

Jalen Branch

Justin Barnwell

KaeLynn Coey

Angel Vickery

ELITE TEAM & ADAPTIVE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Youth Team Sparring Male

Youth Team Sparring Female

Team Synch

Team Demo

Adaptive Division

Joseph Rhodes

Team Heartland - Callie Garrett

Team Clifford - Ryan Clifford

Team Premier - Jackson Hensley

Ashlee Sellers

 

© 2020 All Rights Reserved.   A Production of Truth Entertainment Inc.