MEMBERSHIP

2019

2019 REGISTRATION CLOSED

Embrace the journey.

MEMBERSHIP

2019

THIS IS PRO-MAC. THIS IS FAMILY 

CONTACT US:

info@promackarate.com

Competitor membership is required for competition ratings in all PRO-MAC tournaments and for end-of-year awards eligibility.

 

The 2019 general membership fee is $30 per person.

All of our competitor members will receive:​

  • Real-time and up-to-date rankings.

  • $3 off PRO-MAC event fees at all 2019 rated tournaments. 

  • 15% off all items at Adidas.com*

  • 30% off select Adidas team gear offered during members only sales events throughout the year

  • Special registration pricing at Competitive Edge Training Seminars

  • An official PRO-MAC patch & sticker

  • and more...

*offer  valid after January 1, 2019

The deadline to register is June 10, 2019.** This is because of how we are going to rate members and assign points for black belt competitors at Battle of Atlanta and Dixieland Nationals. 

**Competitors can still register to become a member at any time after the June 10 cut-off date, but will not retain any points earned prior to the cut-off.  As soon as a competitor pays for membership, any points earned after the cut-off date will count toward end of year rankings and awards.

CONFERENCE AWARDS

2019 PROMAC ELITE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PROMAC ELITE rankings are determined by the combined total point accumulation earned by a competitor using a best of 10 out of the 14 rated tournaments in which he/she competes and places throughout the conference and will be the basis for our year-end awards including Conference Grand Champion Jackets.

 

The PROMAC ELITE Divisional Winners and Top 5 are determined by the combined total point accumulation earned by a competitor using a best of 10 out of the 14 rated tournaments throughout the conference in the specific divisions in which he/she competes and places.

 

The PROMAC ELITE Overall Conference Champions are determined by the combined total point accumulation earned by a competitor using a best of 10 out of the 14 rated tournaments in which he/she competes throughout the conference in the rated Grand Champion divisions only. Divisional points are not included in this determination, but may be used as a factor in determining the overall winner in the event of a tie.

 

for a complete list and explanation of 

conference awards!

2018 CONFERENCE AWARD WINNERS

ELITE OVERALL BLACK BELT CONFERENCE GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Overall Forms Champion

13 & Under Overall Weapons Champion

14 - 17 Overall Forms Champion

14 - 17 Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Forms Champion

18+ Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Men's Fighting Champion

18+ Overall Women's Fighting Champion

Benjamin Jones

Benjamin Jones

PJ Clark

PJ Clark

Michael Smith

Michael Smith

No Rated Winner

Dani Auberger

ELITE OVERALL UNDER BELT CONFERENCE GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

Lilian McLean

Luci McKee

Presley Buford

David Hernandez

David Hernandez

No Rated Winner

Kyle Mapes

Dominic Lancaster

EAST REGION OVERALL BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Overall Forms Champion

13 & Under Overall Weapons Champion

14 - 17 Overall Forms Champion

14 - 17 Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Forms Champion

18+ Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Men's Fighting Champion

18+ Overall Women's Fighting Champion

Benjamin Jones

Benjamin Jones

Dawson Holt

Dawson Holt

Dani Auberger

Dani Auberger

No Rated Winner

Dani Auberger

EAST REGION OVERALL UNDER BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

Lillian McLean

Gavin Bodiford

Zakkary Sherman

Zane Felice

No Rated Winner

No Rated Winner

No Rated Winner

WEST REGION OVERALL BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Overall Forms Champion

13 & Under Overall Weapons Champion

14 - 17 Overall Forms Champion

14 - 17 Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Forms Champion

18+ Overall Weapons Champion

18+ Overall Men's Fighting Champion

18+ Overall Women's Fighting Champion

No Rated Winner

No Rated Winner

PJ Clark

PJ Clark

No Rated Winner

No Rated Winner

No Rated Winner

No Rated Winner

WEST REGION OVERALL UNDER BELT GRAND CHAMPIONS

13 & Under Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

13 & Under Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Beginner Forms/Weapons Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Forms Overall Champion

14 - 17 Int/Adv Weapons Overall Champion

No Rated Winner

David Hernandez

David Hernandez

No Rated Winner

Kyles Mapes

Dominic Lancaster

COMPETITORS OF THE YEAR

Adult Black Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Adult Black Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Youth Black Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Youth Black Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Youth Under Belt Male Competitor of the Year

Youth Under Belt Female Competitor of the Year

Shaun Vickery

Dani Auberger

Chase Youngwirth

Kira Jones

David Hernandez

Angel Vickery

ELITE YOUTH SPARRING CHAMPIONS

Youth Male Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Connor Bedard

Joseph Rhodes

Callie Garrett

Riley Rhodes

Kaden Vickery

Dominic Lancaster

Madeline Infalt

Angel Vickery

EAST REGION YOUTH SPARRING CHAMPIONS

Youth Male Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Connor Bedard

Joseph Rhodes

Kira Jones

Riley Rhodes

Kaden Vickery

Jackson Riggins

Madeline Infalt

Angel Vickery

WEST REGION YOUTH SPARRING CHAMPIONS

Youth Male Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Black Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Male Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 13 & Under Sparring Champion

Youth Female Under Belt 14 - 17 Sparring Champion

No Rated Winner

Kaleb Foster

Callie Garrett

Brooklynn Robertson

Lucas Glover

Dominic Lancaster

Taylin  Oberly

Chloe Abernathy

 

© 2020 All Rights Reserved.   A Production of Truth Entertainment Inc.